Junior Falcons
Under 20 Boys Teams Announced
25/10/2017

 

Congratulations to the following athletes that have been selected to represent Waverley in the Under 20 Program:

 

 

 

Under 20.1 Men

 

Coach – Paul Angus

 

 

 

Tim Angus

 

Max Berzins

 

Ben Byrnes

 

Abe Gatwech Chol

 

Ben Crowe

 

Jackson Dean

 

Golong Golong

 

James Italia

 

Billy Robinson

 

Declan Tennent

 

Will Vandeslik

 

 

 

Next session will be Sunday 12:30pm – 1:50pm @ Waverley Court 1

 

 

 

Under 20.2 Men

 

Coach – Eva Strutski

 

 

Frazer Bekete

 

Justin Chang

 

Mohamed Rahamathullah

 

Daniel Tompa

 

Irwin Struzki

 

Tom Stanton

 

Lachlan Chaplin

 

Joe Dali

 

Lachlan Robertson

 

Terry Giffard

 

 

 

Next session will be Sunday 12:30pm – 1:50pm @ Waverley Court 2

 

 

 

If you don’t wish to take your place in the program please contact Director of Coaching Elias Palioyiannis via email elias.palioyiannis@waverleybasketball.com

 

 

 

 



Latest News
 


Finals Schedules
07/09/2018
Winter 2018 Junior Domestic finals schedules: Saturday Grand Finals:&...
[READ MORE]

Presentation Night
28/08/2018

[READ MORE]

Falcons in finals - August 24
23/08/2018
VJL finals tip off this Friday Night and the Falcons will be well repr...
[READ MORE]

CHAMPIONS - Youth League Men win Grand Final in OT
13/08/2018
The Falcons must have enjoyed the close finish in Game 1, and wondered...
[READ MORE]

Huge Weekend of Finals
09/08/2018
The State Championship Women are on court this Sunday as they play to ...
[READ MORE]

Champ Men bow out, Champ Women another chance and Youth Men go up 1-0
07/08/2018
A thrilling one-point win by the Falcons Youth League men provided the...
[READ MORE]

Technology Update
01/08/2018
  Waverley Basketball Association has led the way with technolog...
[READ MORE]

Youth League Men Grand Final
31/07/2018
The Falcons Youth League Men toppled Werribee on the weekend to book a...
[READ MORE]

 

   
  ©2018 Waverley Basketball Association